Monday, July 30, 2007

Fresno Eyebrow Index

Full and bushy. YAY!!!!!!!

Sunday, July 22, 2007

Fitness Heaven

Yes, I went camping again. And since I have agreed to do another relay half-marathon, I jogged this morning. The picture is where I got to work out. Awesome.

Monday, July 16, 2007


Today I am reminded of the unpleasant experience of going through a divorce. I guess it's been about 6 yrs (?) or so since "signing the papers", and I really don't think about it much. But the law offices that possess the files are doing some purging and it seems I have to jump through some hoops to get copies before they erase my file forever. Should I let them burn it? Maybe it would be like getting an it never happened (the entire debacle)- and that would be cool. But knowing my fortunes, it would just look like I never got divorced and whoa-whoa-we-wow, that could be bad. Ranging on a scale anywhere from Seinfeld funny big-salad bad or JFK bad. I don't think i want to find out. My ex is from Bangladesh....and couldn't you just see it? - "Ma'am, it says here you got married to this here man, and sez also you ain't been divorced, so you gonna have ta suck it up and get on that there plane..." AAAAAGHGHHGAAA!!!!!! :)

I promise more shoes are coming. I have been soooo busy, I don't even have time to answer all my myspace messages! plus, I'm going camping again next weekend, so hang in there - shoes are coming!

Saturday, July 14, 2007

Oh no, you di'int...

...oh yes, I did :)

Wednesday, July 11, 2007

Yes, it was me...

...that didn't smoke for the last 300 days - i could really use one too. grrr...anyway I thought this was a good enuff reason to break internet silence, no?

Saturday, July 07, 2007

See ya next week!

I'll be away from my blog for about a week. At the tone, leave a message, and I'll call you back, love. kisses!

Sunday, July 01, 2007

My New Living Room!!! Part II

Not the best picture but it shows all my new free furniture. sweet. wish i had a "before" to show...anyway...have a great day!